- 2016 -

Congratulations Carson Schovanec!
Reserve Champion Division 1 Jr Breeding Doe
2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Congratulations Halie Schovanec!
Reserve Grand Champion Jr Breeding Doe
2016 Oklahoma State Fair
   
Congratulations Thiele Alvarado!
Grand Champion
2016 Lone Star Elite!
   
Congratulations Kyle Vahlenkamp!
Reserve Grand Champion
2016 Lone Star Elite
   
Congratulations Jace Sparks!
Reserve Champion Division 2
2016 Lone Star Elite
Congratulations Kory Humphrey!
Champion Division 1
2016 Lone Star Elite
   
Congratulations Thiele Alvarado!
Grand Champion
2016 Heart of Texas Fair
Congratulations Kyle Vahlenkamp!
Reserve Grand Champion
2016 Heart of Texas Fair
   
Congratulations Kaleb & Kelsey Finn!
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Does
2016 El Paso County Fair
Congratulations Hunter Castellese!
Grand Champion
2016 Harris County Fair
   
Congratulations Kory Humphrey!
Grand Champion
2016 Kendall County Fair
Congratulations Brittney Haby!
Grand Champion
2016 Medina County Fair
   

Congratulations Kyle Vahlenkamp!
2016 Champion Division II
Houston Livestock Show

   
Congratulations Jaylin Smith!
2016 Grand Champion
San Antonio Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Kodi Davis!
2016 Reserve Grand Champion
San Antonio Wether Doe Show
   
Congratulations Nicholas Hall!
1st Place Class 5
2016 San Antonio Wether Doe Show
Congratulations Avery Herron!
1st Place Class 3
2016 San Antonio Wether Doe Show
   
Congratulations Heather Shaw!
2016 Reserve Champion Division II
San Angelo Livestock Show
   

Congratulations Kary Humphrey!
2016 Grand Champion
Liveoak County Fair

   
Congratulations Kyle Vahlenkamp!
2016 Grand Champion
Hood County Livestock Show
Congratulations Miles Mathis!
2016 Grand Champion
Kleberg/Kenedy County Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Madison Willoughby!
2016 Grand Champion
Kerr County Livestock Show
Congratulations Avery Herron!
2016 Reserve Grand Champion
Hays County Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Heather Shaw!
2016 Grand Champion
Mason County Livestock Show
Congratulations Shane Flanagan!
2016 Reserve Grand Champion
Runnels County Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Kodi Davis!
2016 Grand Champion
Sutton County Livestock Show
Congratulations Kodi Davis!
2016 Reserve Grand Champion
Sutton County Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Maggie Louton!
2016 Grand Champion
Bexar County Livestock Show
Congratulations Maggie Louton!
2016 Grand Champion
Walter Gerlach Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Tanner Stokes!
2016 Grand Champion
Sandhills Livestock Show
Congratulations Tanner Stokes!
2016 Grand Champion
Andrews County Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Paris Brinkley!
2016 Grand Champion
Burnet County Livestock Show
Congratulations Hayley Cravens!
2016 Grand Champion
Pecos County Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Karson Goates!
2016 Reserve Grand Champion
McLennan County Stock Show
   

- 2015 -

Congratulations Kyle Vahlenkamp!
Reserve Grand Champion
2015 Lone Star Elite Jackpot
   
Congratulations Kodi Davis!
Reserve Champion Division III
2015 Lone Star Elite Jackpot
   
Congratulations Luke Tucker!
2015 Reserve Grand Champion
State Fair of Texas
   
Congratulations Kadee Petty!
2015 Reserve Champion Division II
State Fair of Texas
   
Congratulations Lexi Vanderwork!
2015 Reserve Grand Champion
American Royal
   

Congratulations Jett Smith!
2015 Reserve Grand Champion
Oklahoma State Fair

   
Congratulations Bre Havens!
2015 Reserve Grand Champion at the
Williamson County Youth Expo
Congratulations Nicholas Hall!
2015 Reserve Grand Champion at the
Fort Bend County Fair
   

Congratulations Heather Shaw!!
2015 Grand Champion
Houston Livestock Show

   

Congratulations Sierra Brinkley!
2015 Reserve Champion Division II
Houston Livestock Show

   

Congratulations Heather Shaw!
2015 Reserve Grand Champion
Star of Texas Livestock Show

   

Congratulations Kyle Vahlenkamp!
2015 Champion Division 1
Star of Texas Livestock Show

   
Congratulations Rachel Gibbs!
2015 Champion Division I
San Angelo Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Ashlyn Tucker!
2015 Champion Division I
San Antonio Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Rachel Gibbs!
2015 Reserve Champion Division IV
San Antonio Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Morgan Key!
$10,000 Scholarship Recipient
2015 San Antonio Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Heather Shaw!
2015 Grand Champion
Hill Country District Junior Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Christian Friddle
2015 Champion Division 2
Hill Country District Junior Livestock Show
   
Congratulations Macy Lange
2015 Grand Champion
Concho County
Congratulations Christian Friddle
2015 Grand Champion
Kerr County Stock Show
   
Congratulations Hayley Cravens
2015 Grand Champion
Iraan Stock Show
Congratulations Rachel Gibbs
2015 Grand Champion
Runnels County
Congratulations Rusty Fisher
2015 Reserve Grand Champion
Runnels County
   
Congratulations Koda Davis
2015 Grand Champion
Sutton County
Congratulations Kadee Petty
2015 Reserve Grand Champion
Sutton County
   
Congratulations Ashlyn Tucker
2015 Reserve Grand Champion
Palo Pinto County
Congratulations T Ranger Schmidt
2015 Reserve Grand Champion
Mason County

- 2014 -

Congratulations Rachel Gibbs!
Grand Champion
2014 Lone Star Elite
 

Congratulations to the following 2014 Lone Star Elite Exhibitors!
Rachel Gibbs - Grand Champion • Ashlyn Tucker - Champion Division 1 • Nicholas Hall - Class Winner
Rachel Gibbs - Reserve Champion Division 2 • Ashlyn Tucker - Class Winner
Heather Shaw - Reserve Champion Division 3 • Heather Shaw - Class Winner

 

Congratulations Nicholas Hall!
Grand Champion
2014 Fort Bend County Fair

 

Congratulations Morgan Key!
Reserve Grand Champion
2014 Heart of Texas Livestock Show

 

Congratulations Nicholas Hall! 
Overall Reserve Grand Champion
2014 Belt Buckle Bonanza

 
Congratulations Tate Leatherwood!
Grand Champion
2014 Houston Livestock Show
 
Congratulations Kirsten Shaw!
Reserve Champion Division II
2014 Houston Livestock Show
 
Congratulations Baylee Owen!
Second Place Class 13
2014 Houston Livestock Show
 
Congratulations Rachel Gibbs!
First Place - Class 8
2014 Houston Livestock Show
 
Congratulations Davis Hutto!
Reserve Champion Heavy Weight
2014 Star Of Texas
 
Congratulations Tate Leatherwood!
Reserve Champion Division II
2014 San Angelo Livestock Show
 
CONGRATULATIONS Kirsten Shaw
Reserve Grand Champion
2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
 
CONGRATULATIONS Texas Ranger Schmidt
Reserve Champion Division 1
2014 San Antonio Livestock Show
 
CONGRATULATIONS Kirsten Shaw
1st Place Heavy Class
2014 National Western Stock Show
 
CONGRATULATIONS Ashlyn Tucker
Reserve Champion Heavy Division
2014 National Western Stock Show
 
CONGRATULATIONS Kirsten Shaw
1st Place Heavy Class
2014 Fort Worth Stock Show
 
CONGRATULATIONS Tommy Fletcher
2014 Grand Champion Bexar County
 
CONGRATULATIONS Christian Friddle
2014 Grand Champion Kerr County
   
CONGRATULATIONS Tyler Mogford
2014 Grand Champion Randall County
CONGRATULATIONS Kodi Davis
2014 Grand Champion Sutton County
   
CONGRATULATIONS Oliver Thayer
2014 Grand Champion Llano County
   
- 2013 -
   
CONGRATULATIONS Tate Leatherwood
Tate Leatherwood exhibited all 4 of these goats, with the following results: (from left to right)
Grand Champion, Division II Champion, Division I Reserve Champion, Class 8 Winner
Lone Star Elite Jackpot
   
CONGRATULATIONS Tate Leatherwood
2013 Grand Champion
at the Lone Star Elite Jackpot
exhibited by Tate Leatherwood
   
CONGRATULATIONS Rachel Gibbs
Winner of Class 9
Lone Star Elite
CONGRATULATIONS Kirsten Shaw
Winner of Class 3
Lone Star Elite
   
CONGRATULATIONS Aubrey Bilicek
2013 Grand Champion
Fort Bend County
   
CONGRATULATIONS Gabe Jennings
Grand Champion
Houston
   
CONGRATULATIONS Seth Kercheville
Champion Division II
Houston
   
CONGRATULATIONS Rylee Owen
1st place Class 11
Houston
   
CONGRATULATIONS Nicholas Hall
2nd Place Class 3
Houston
   
 
CONGRATULATIONS Gabe Jennings
Reserve Champion Division III
San Angelo
 
CONGRATULATIONS Heather Shaw
Champion Division I
San Antonio
 
CONGRATULATIONS Gabe Jennings
Reserve Champion Division II
San Antonio
 
CONGRATULATIONS Tate Leatherwood
1st Place - Class 3
San Antonio
 
CONGRATULATIONS Zane Mauney
Reserve Champion Heavy Weight
National Western

 
CONGRATULATIONS Kory Humphrey
Division 3 Champion
Hill Country District Junior Livestock Show
 
CONGRATULATIONS Logan Lee
Reserve Champion Division II
Hill Country District Junior Livestock Show
 
Congratulations Gabe Jennings
Grand Champion
Mason County
Congratulations Zane Mauney
Grand Champion
Palo Pinto County
 
Congratulations Christian Friddle
Grand Champion
Kerr County
   
Congratulations Landon Payne
Reserve Grand Champion
Andrews-County
Congratulations Tanner Stokes
Grand Champion
Andrews County

- 2012 -

Congratulations Ashlyn Tucker!
2012 Reserve Grand Champion - Houston
Raised by Gallagher Show Goats - Sired by Hutto's 103 (Freaky son)
 

Congratulations Davis Hutto!
Grand Champion San Angelo Stock Show
Raised by Hutto - Sired by Freaky

 
CONGRATULATIONS Trenton Henderson
2012 Fort Worth
Reserve Grand Champion
   
CONGRATULATIONS Ashlyn Tucker
2012 Fort Worth
Reserve Champion in the Heavy Weight Division
   
CONGRATULATIONS Gabe Jennings
2012 Mason County
Grand Champion
CONGRATULATIONS Zane Mauney
2012 Reserve Grand
West Texas Fair
 
CONGRATULATIONS Seth Kercheville
Houston
Class 1 Champion
Congratulations Gabe Jennings
2nd place - Houston
 
CONGRATULATIONS Duke Kelln
Res Div 3 2012 OYE, Reserve Grand 2011 Oklahoma State Fair, Grand Champion 2012 NW District
Bronze Medallion 2012 OYE
 
Congratulations Maci Bossa
Lone Star Elite Jackpot
Class 8 Champion
Congratulations Shelby James
Lone Star Elite Jackpot
Class 11 Champion
 
Congratulations Ashlyn Tucker
Lone Star Elite Jackpot
Class 12 Champion
Congratulations Jordan Myska
2012 Reserve Grand Champion
Fort Bend County
 
Congratulations Kristen Tucker!
Reserve Grand Champion - Texoma Livestock Show
 

- 2011 -

CONGRATULATIONS SCOTT GALLAGHER
Grand Champion Goat
2011 Houston
Bred, Raised, and Shown by Gallagher Show Goats
   
CONGRATULATIONS Nicholas Hall
2011 Fort Bend Co.
Grand Champion
 
CONGRATULATIONS SCOTT GALLAGHER
2011 Star of Texas Livestock Show
Grand Champion
   
Reserve Grand Champion - 2011 San Angelo Stock Show
Congratulations Scott Gallagher!
Sired by Hutto's "Rolex" Buck over a Rooster daughter
Raised by Gallagher Show Goats
   
CONGRATULATIONS Duke Kelln
2011 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
2nd Place - 2011 Houston
Rio Schmidt
   
2011 Mason County Grand Drive
Heather Shaw - Division II Reserve
Gabe Jennings - Division I Reserve
Monaco Schmidt - Division I Champion
Rio Schmidt - Grand Champion
   
2011 Division I Champion - San Antonio Livestock
Livestock Show Bailey Jo Pennington
2011 San Antonio Livestock
Popcorn Jackpot family favorite Kirsten Shaw
   
2011 1st Place - Fort Worth Stockshow
Ashlyn Tucker
2011 Grand Champion - Mason County
Rio Schmidt

- 2010 -

Reserve Grand Champion - 2010 Star of Texas
Ashlyn Tucker
Division 1 Champion - 2010 Houston
Ashlyn Tucker
   
2nd Place - Class 11 - 2010 Houston
Gabe Jennings
2nd Place - Class 8 - 2010 Houston
Zach Hudson
   
2nd Place - Class 14 - 2010 San Antonio
Zach Hudson
2nd Place Class 8 - 2010 San Antonio
Rylee Owen
Shown By Zach Hudson
   
2nd Place - Class 7 - 2010 San Antonio
Scott Gallagher
2nd Place - Class 1 - 2010 Star of Texas
Kylan Carson
   
2010 Grand Champion - 2010 Mason County
Scott Gallagher
2nd Place - Class 7 - Ft Worth
Kasie Vestal
Son of Freaky

- 2009 -

Champion - Division 1 - 2009 Houston
Rylee Owen
Son of Rooster
1st Place - Class 12 - 2009 Houston
Zach Hudson
Son of Freaky
   
1st Place Class 17 - 2009 Houston
Baylee Owen
Son of Freaky
2nd Place - Class 1 - 2009 Austin
Baylee Owen
Son of Rooster
   
Reserve Grand Champion - 2009 Southern University Livestock Show
Sam Balentine
2009 Grand Champion - 2009 Mason County
Gabe Jennings
Son of Freaky
 
 
  Home | Bucks | Does | For Sale | Winners | Contact Us
 
Garland, Joy, Robin, & Scott
506 Ranch Hand Rd
Mason, Texas 76856
ranchhand@hctc.net

Website Design By EDJE Technologies
Visit The Show Goat Page